Is Bakehouse White Traditional Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Contains Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Yeast, Rye Meal, Rye Flour, Vinegar, lodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (481). Contains 62% Wheat Flour. CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN), RYE (GLUTEN) AND SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: OTHER GLUTEN CEREALS AND SESAME SEEDS.

Check Bakehouse White Traditional Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking