Is Bakels Gold Label Rich Fruit Cake Baking Mix 500g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Egg Powder, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (450, 500), Whey Powder, Burnt Sugar, Emulsifier (477, 471), Wheat Starch, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Preservative, Skim Milk Powder, Stabilisers (412, 415, 410, 452), Flavour, Mixed Spice, Acidity Regulator (330, 450), Colour
Check Bakels Gold Label Rich Fruit Cake Baking Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakels Gold Label Rich Fruit Cake Baking Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Confetti Cake Mix
Miss Jones Baking Co. Classic Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake Mix Vanilla - 15.87 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


