Is Baken-ets Chicarrones Sweet Southern Heat BBQ Fried Pork Skins 2.5 Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- including natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SPICES AND COLORING (INCLUDING RED PEPPER) , NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC POWDER AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check Baken-ets Chicarrones Sweet Southern Heat BBQ Fried Pork Skins 2.5 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken-ets Chicarrones Sweet Southern Heat BBQ Fried Pork Skins 2.5 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


