Is Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried in rendered pork fat
- fried pork skins
- natural smoke flavor
fried in rendered pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (color), Natural Smoke Flavor. Fried In Rendered Pork Fat.
Check Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
Where to buy
Mikes Chicharrones BBQ Flavored Fried Pork Skins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


