Is Baken Ets Hot'n Spicy Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins, Hot'n Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural flavors
- dextrose
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Baken Ets Hot'n Spicy Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins, Hot'n Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken Ets Hot'n Spicy Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins, Hot'n Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Dried


