Is Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- sugar
- triacetin
- whole egg
- polysorbate 80
- sorbitan monostearate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, WATER, MOLASSES, MEDIUM INVERT SYRUP, BAKING SODA, GROUND CINNAMON (SPICE), GROUND GINGER (SPICE), WHOLE EGG, SALT, GROUND CLOVES (SPICE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE. ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. RED GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX DIAMOND GLITERY SUGARM. WATER, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CARNAUBA WAX. RED PEARLS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, MICA), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR PIECES: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITES, WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6
Check Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


