Is Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- sugar
- polysorbate 80
- sorbitan monostearate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, WATER, MOLASSES, MEDIUM INVERT SYRUP, BAKING SODA, GROUND CINNAMON (SPICE), GROUND GINGER (SPICE), WHOLE EGG, SALT, GROUND CLOVES (SPICE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE. ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. RED GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX DIAMOND GLITERY SUGARM. WATER, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CARNAUBA WAX. RED PEARLS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, MICA), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR PIECES: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITES, WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6
Check Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


