Is Baker Boys Slices Lolly Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Lollies (16%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Spirulina Extract, Flavours, Colours (162, 100)), Milk, Sustainable Palm Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Canola Oil, Coconut, Salt, Milk Solids, Barley Flour, Raising Agent (500, 450), Colour (150c, 122), Honey, Emulsifier (322, 471) (Soy), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (307b).

Check Baker Boys Slices Lolly Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go