Is Baker's Corner Vanilla Pudding Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • contains 2% or less of disodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono -, diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bakers Corner Vanilla pudding is a sugar-free and fat-free product made with Jell-O. It has a third of the calories of regular pudding, making it a healthier option. People really enjoy the taste of this pudding and consider it delicious. They appreciate it as a delicious treat and also find it to be a great deal, possibly due to the inclusion of color-changing spoons. Overall, Bakers Corner Vanilla pudding offers a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a guilt-free dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of disodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono - and diglycerides (contains propyl gallate and citric acid as antioxidants), maltodextrin, annatto extract (color), potassium hydroxide, artificial flavors.

Check Baker's Corner Vanilla Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Corner Vanilla Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking