Is Baker's Ammonia (Ammonium Carbonate Powder) (8 oz, Zin: 528708) - 2-Pack Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ammonium Bicarbonate (Ammonium Carbonate)
Check Baker's Ammonia (Ammonium Carbonate Powder) (8 oz, Zin: 528708) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Ammonia (Ammonium Carbonate Powder) (8 oz, Zin: 528708) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baker's Ammonia (Ammonium Carbonate Powder) (8 oz, Zin: 528708) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


