Is Lee Kum Kee Chicken Bouillion Powder 35oz (2 Pack) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fine, free‑flowing bouillon powder delivers a concentrated savory, umami-forward taste and dissolves quickly into broths, sauces, rice and stir‑fries. Commonly used as a seasoning or base for soups and marinades. Reviews note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about pronounced saltiness or slightly artificial aftertaste and value for size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, potassium, salt, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated chicken meat, natural and artificial flavors, sugar, chicken fat, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, and spice.

Check Lee Kum Kee Chicken Bouillion Powder 35oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lee Kum Kee Chicken Bouillion Powder 35oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep