No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Baker's Batch Almonette Cookies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Shortening (interesterified Soybean Oil), Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Eggs, Baking Soda. Icing: Sugar, Water, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Egg, Wheat.

Check Baker's Batch Almonette Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Batch Almonette Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Baker's Batch Almonette Cookies | Spoonful