Is Bakers Candies Chocolate Meltways Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract flavoring
coconut extract flavoring
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter chocolate liquor, artificial color), Semi sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat, natural flavors), lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor), palm kernel oil, partial- ly defatted peanuts, non fat milk, salt. artificial flavors, peanuts, dextrose. hydrogenated vegetable oil, (may contain one or more of the following: cottonseed, rapeseed, soybean, monoglycerides) and/or molasses, peppermint oil, oil of orange, artificial raspberry flavor, tocopherol, cherry flavoring, coconut extract flavoring, all products may contain nuts.
Check Bakers Candies Chocolate Meltways against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Candies Chocolate Meltways in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


