Is Baker's Corner Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-forward pudding and pie filling with a thick, creamy texture suitable for pies, parfaits, layered desserts, trifle, and as a topping. Commonly praised in reviews for consistent texture and convenience; some commenters mention it can be quite sweet and occasionally experience packaging or residue issues during shipment and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Sulfate, Mono- And Diglycerides (contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Aspartame* (sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors. *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Baker's Corner Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Corner Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping