Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix is a 39 oz pudding mix that is loved by many people for its great taste. It can be used as a chocolate cream pie filling or as a topping for a poke cake. The mix takes just five minutes to make and comes individually packaged in sealed pouches. One of its appealing features is that it contains no artificial sweeteners or high fructose corn syrup. People appreciate that it is an instant mix and that it can be used with various flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Salt, Artificial Color, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bha (Preserves Freshness)

Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping