Is BAKER'S CORNER, DOUBLE ACTING BAKING POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BAKER'S CORNER, DOUBLE ACTING BAKING POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKER'S CORNER, DOUBLE ACTING BAKING POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clabber Girl Gluten Free Double Acting Baking Powder - 8.1oz
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Great Value Double Acting Baking Powder, 8.1 oz
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Baker's Unsweetened 100% Cacao Baking Chocolate Bar, 4 oz Box
Where to buy
BAKER'S CORNER, DOUBLE ACTING BAKING POWDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


