Is Baker's Corner Marshmallows Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, sweet pieces deliver a pillowy texture and mild confectionery flavor, commonly used in hot cocoa, s'mores, and baking for topping or melting. Shoppers note consistent fluffiness and good melting performance, with occasional comments about variable size and packaging freshness. Works well in cereal treats and dessert garnishes, widely versatile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, water, gelatin, contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate.

Check Baker's Corner Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Corner Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go