Is Baker's Corner Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Baker's Corner Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Corner Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baker's Corner Mini Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Chips · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing


