Is Baker's Corner Pure Baking Soda Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, white powder with a dry, chalky texture and faint alkaline, slightly soapy taste; commonly used to leaven batters, tenderize, neutralize odors, and scrub surfaces. Shoppers report consistent performance, good value, reliable packaging, and versatility across baking, cleaning, and odor-control tasks, and dissolves readily in liquids for even mixing results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate.

Check Baker's Corner Pure Baking Soda against your own diets in the app.