Is Baker's Cupboard Three Cheese Breadsticks, Three Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malted barley flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE, WATER, VEGETABLE AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YEAST, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, AND SPICES

Check Baker's Cupboard Three Cheese Breadsticks, Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Wheat Free? Baker's Cupboard Three Cheese Breadsticks, Three Cheese | Spoonful