Is Bakers Delight Hot Cross Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, fruit (25%) [sultanas, currants, vegetable oil (cotton seed, sunflower)], water, sugar, yeast, vegetable oil (canola), glucose-fructose syrup, gelling agent (440 407, 415), acidity regulator (330, 331, 341), spices, iodised salt, wheat starch, soy flour, vegetable gum (415, 412), mineral salt (541, 500), flavour, emulsifier (471 – canola), colour (171), vitamins (folic acid, thiamin).

Check Bakers Delight Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Bakers Delight Hot Cross Buns | Spoonful