Is Baker's Dipping Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate, 7 oz Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Baker's Dipping Chocolate Real Milk Chocolate 7 oz tub is highly regarded by many as the best dipping chocolate available. People appreciate its rich and smooth taste, making it a popular choice for indulgent treats. While some describe the chocolate as merely "ok," the majority of individuals hold it in high regard. Overall, this product provides a delightful and satisfying chocolate experience for those who enjoy dipping and savoring its real milk chocolate goodness. The 7 oz tub ensures there is plenty of chocolate to enjoy, making it an excellent choice for any chocolate lover.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor))

Check Baker's Dipping Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate, 7 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Dipping Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate, 7 oz Tub is available at 9 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing