Is Bakers Life Grains & Seeds Wholemeal Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 481
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour (34%) [includes Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Mixed Whole Grains (12%) [kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Triticale (wheat, Rye), Kibbled Corn, Hulled Buckwheat, Millet, Kibbled Barley, Rolled Oats, Kibbled Purple Wheat], Wheat Flour [includes Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid)], Wheat Gluten, Seeds (3%) [linseeds, Sunflower Seeds], Yeast, Kibbled Soy, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Cultured Wheat, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (472e, 481, 471), Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, and Soy. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Egg, Lupin Milk and Sesame. It also includes 46% Whole Grain, 2.7% Linseeds and 0.5% Sunflower Seeds.
Check Bakers Life Grains & Seeds Wholemeal Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Life Grains & Seeds Wholemeal Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
About this product
Bread · Slice


