Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Bakers Life Lower Carb Higher Protein Wraps 350g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Mix (37%) (wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate). Soybean Grits, Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soy Flour Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Apple Fibre, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Lodised Salt, Roasted Barley Malt Flour, Emulsifier (322) (soy). Yeast, Acidity Regulator (262). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy.

Check Bakers Life Lower Carb Higher Protein Wraps 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Bakers Life Lower Carb Higher Protein Wraps 350g | Spoonful