Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bakers Life Lower Carb Higher Protein Wraps 350g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Mix (37%) (wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate). Soybean Grits, Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Soy Flour Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Apple Fibre, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Lodised Salt, Roasted Barley Malt Flour, Emulsifier (322) (soy). Yeast, Acidity Regulator (262). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy.

Check Bakers Life Lower Carb Higher Protein Wraps 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bakers Life Lower Carb Higher Protein Wraps 350g | Spoonful