Is Bakers Oven Madeira Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Egg, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (wheat, Preservative 220 (sulphites)), Butter (milk), Humectants (420, 1520), Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481) (palm Oil), Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Wheat Starch, Preservative (200), Acidity Regulator (570), Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colours (160b, 164), Thickener (415) (soy). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg and Soy.

Check Bakers Oven Madeira Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast