Is Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet white chocolate with a creamy, meltable texture commonly used for melting, dipping, frosting and baking. Consumers report reliable melting performance and consistent flavor for cookies, ganache and decorations, while some reviewers note perceived excessive sweetness or occasional graininess during melting. Packaging suits small-batch baking and precise portion control.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet white chocolate with a creamy, meltable texture commonly used for melting, dipping, frosting and baking. Consumers report reliable melting performance and consistent flavor for cookies, ganache and decorations, while some reviewers note perceived excessive sweetness or occasional graininess during melting. Packaging suits small-batch baking and precise portion control.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor)
Check Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


