Is Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet white chocolate with a creamy, meltable texture commonly used for melting, dipping, frosting and baking. Consumers report reliable melting performance and consistent flavor for cookies, ganache and decorations, while some reviewers note perceived excessive sweetness or occasional graininess during melting. Packaging suits small-batch baking and precise portion control.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet white chocolate with a creamy, meltable texture commonly used for melting, dipping, frosting and baking. Consumers report reliable melting performance and consistent flavor for cookies, ganache and decorations, while some reviewers note perceived excessive sweetness or occasional graininess during melting. Packaging suits small-batch baking and precise portion control.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor)
Check Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


