Is Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion, Sugar, White Vinegar, Herb, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Squeezed Nz Lime Juice, Canola Oil, Cornflour, Garlic, Salt, Spice, Natural Flavour, Chilli, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


