No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Baker's Selection 5 Milk Chocolate and Toffee Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Humectant (glycerol), Coconut Oil, Molasses, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Chocolate Chips (20%) [sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)]. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soya, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Baker's Selection 5 Milk Chocolate and Toffee Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Baker's Selection 5 Milk Chocolate and Toffee Cookies | Spoonful