Is Baker's White Chocolate Cookie Balls No Bake Dessert Kit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie Crumbs (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Soy Lecithin, Leavening [Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate], Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), White Chocolate Bar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural and Artificial Flavor), Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2)

Check Baker's White Chocolate Cookie Balls No Bake Dessert Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's White Chocolate Cookie Balls No Bake Dessert Kit is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep