Is Baker's White Fabulous Fondant Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • natural & artificial flavorings

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, water, palm oil, gum tragacanth (stabilizer), natural & artificial flavorings, titanium dioxide (coloring), cellulose gum (thickener), glycerine (humectant), modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preservative), acetic acid (preservat

Check Baker's White Fabulous Fondant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping