Is Bakers Sizzlers Bacon Dog Treats 315g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fats minerals milk
fats minerals milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals Meat and Animal Derivatives (11%) Glycerol Vegetable Protein Extracts Various Sugars Oils and Fats Minerals Milk and Milk Derivatives
Check Bakers Sizzlers Bacon Dog Treats 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Sizzlers Bacon Dog Treats 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


