Is Bakers Corner Dark Chocolate Morsels Lactose Free?

Description
These morsels deliver a pronounced bittersweet flavor and firm, slightly glossy texture that softens when heated. Commonly used for baking, melting, and baking into cookies, brownies, and toppings, reviewers note consistent size, dependable melting performance, and a deep cocoa taste across grocery and online platforms, recipe forums, and discussion boards.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These morsels deliver a pronounced bittersweet flavor and firm, slightly glossy texture that softens when heated. Commonly used for baking, melting, and baking into cookies, brownies, and toppings, reviewers note consistent size, dependable melting performance, and a deep cocoa taste across grocery and online platforms, recipe forums, and discussion boards.
Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Bakers Corner Dark Chocolate Morsels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Corner Dark Chocolate Morsels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakers Corner Dark Chocolate Morsels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


