Is Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • stearic acid
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • +7 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Dough (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner],Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Colored With Beta Carotene,Vitamin A Palmitate Added],Butter [pasteurized Cream {derived From Milk},Natural Flavors],Water,Yeast,Eggs,Sugar,Dextrose,Salt,Nonfat Dry Milk,Dough Conditioner [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Ascorbic Acid,Enzymes],Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Bicarbonate Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate],Vanilla Flavor),Almond Filling (graham Cracker [enriched Wheat Flour {niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid},Graham Flour,Sugar,Palm Oil,Brown Sugar,Honey,Salt,Baking Soda,Artificial Flavor],Almond Paste [almond,Cane Sugar,Corn Syrup,Natural & Artificial Flavor { Soy Lecithin And Eggs},Potassium Sorbate {preservative}],Sugar,Water,Cocoa [processed With Alkali],Salt),Almonds,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Agar,Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide),Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid,Corn Syrup,Dextrose,Guar Gum,Maltodextrin,Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Pectin,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Hexametaphosphate,Stearic Acid,Water##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(almond).**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking