Is Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +6 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Dough (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner],Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Colored With Beta Carotene,Vitamin A Palmitate Added],Butter [pasteurized Cream {derived From Milk},Natural Flavors],Water,Yeast,Eggs,Sugar,Dextrose,Salt,Nonfat Dry Milk,Dough Conditioner [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Ascorbic Acid,Enzymes],Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Bicarbonate Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate],Vanilla Flavor),Almond Filling (graham Cracker [enriched Wheat Flour {niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid},Graham Flour,Sugar,Palm Oil,Brown Sugar,Honey,Salt,Baking Soda,Artificial Flavor],Almond Paste [almond,Cane Sugar,Corn Syrup,Natural & Artificial Flavor { Soy Lecithin And Eggs},Potassium Sorbate {preservative}],Sugar,Water,Cocoa [processed With Alkali],Salt),Almonds,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Agar,Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide),Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid,Corn Syrup,Dextrose,Guar Gum,Maltodextrin,Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Pectin,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Hexametaphosphate,Stearic Acid,Water##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(almond).**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


