Is Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- derived from milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- natural butter flavor
egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Dough (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner],Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Colored With Beta Carotene,Vitamin A Palmitate Added],Butter [pasteurized Cream {derived From Milk},Natural Flavors],Water,Yeast,Eggs,Sugar,Dextrose,Salt,Nonfat Dry Milk,Dough Conditioner [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Ascorbic Acid,Enzymes],Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Bicarbonate Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate],Vanilla Flavor),Almond Filling (graham Cracker [enriched Wheat Flour {niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid},Graham Flour,Sugar,Palm Oil,Brown Sugar,Honey,Salt,Baking Soda,Artificial Flavor],Almond Paste [almond,Cane Sugar,Corn Syrup,Natural & Artificial Flavor { Soy Lecithin And Eggs},Potassium Sorbate {preservative}],Sugar,Water,Cocoa [processed With Alkali],Salt),Almonds,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Agar,Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide),Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid,Corn Syrup,Dextrose,Guar Gum,Maltodextrin,Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Pectin,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Hexametaphosphate,Stearic Acid,Water##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(almond).**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


