Is Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- graham cracker
- egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
- graham flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Dough (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner],Margarine [palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Colored With Beta Carotene,Vitamin A Palmitate Added],Butter [pasteurized Cream {derived From Milk},Natural Flavors],Water,Yeast,Eggs,Sugar,Dextrose,Salt,Nonfat Dry Milk,Dough Conditioner [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Ascorbic Acid,Enzymes],Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Bicarbonate Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate],Vanilla Flavor),Almond Filling (graham Cracker [enriched Wheat Flour {niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid},Graham Flour,Sugar,Palm Oil,Brown Sugar,Honey,Salt,Baking Soda,Artificial Flavor],Almond Paste [almond,Cane Sugar,Corn Syrup,Natural & Artificial Flavor { Soy Lecithin And Eggs},Potassium Sorbate {preservative}],Sugar,Water,Cocoa [processed With Alkali],Salt),Almonds,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Agar,Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide),Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid,Corn Syrup,Dextrose,Guar Gum,Maltodextrin,Mono- And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Pectin,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Hexametaphosphate,Stearic Acid,Water##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(almond).**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 16 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Bakery Almond Bear Claw 6 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


