Is Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box Vegetarian?

Description
Bright tartness balanced by mild sweetness and nutty undertones; creamy, slightly grainy texture with occasional chewy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or portable snack, often conveniently paired with yogurt or fruit. Customer reviews frequently praise convenience and consistent flavor, while noting occasional clumping and varying sweetness preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tartness balanced by mild sweetness and nutty undertones; creamy, slightly grainy texture with occasional chewy bits. Commonly prepared as a quick breakfast or portable snack, often conveniently paired with yogurt or fruit. Customer reviews frequently praise convenience and consistent flavor, while noting occasional clumping and varying sweetness preferences reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Almonds, Dried Cranberries, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola, Safflower Oil, Almond Oil), Soy Lecithin, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soy Lecithin
Check Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Where to buy
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


