Is Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • enzymes
  • diglycerides
  • riboflavin

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour(flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Enzymes,Folic Acid),Water,Margarine (palm Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Sugar,Mono And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Artificial Flavor,Citric Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Vitamin D,Beta Carotene Color),Contains 2% Or Less: Apple Grinds (sulphites),Apple Sauce (sulphites),Artificialflavor,Cinnamon,Citric A Cid,Guar Gum,Highfructose Corn Syrup,Modified Corn Starch,Salt,Sodium Citrate,Soybean And/or Canola Oil,Spices,Sugar,To Preserve Freshness (potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate)##tdmk## **contains:soy,Sulfites And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Milk And Treenuts.

Check Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast