Is Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour(flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Enzymes,Folic Acid),Water,Margarine (palm Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Sugar,Mono And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Artificial Flavor,Citric Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Vitamin D,Beta Carotene Color),Contains 2% Or Less: Apple Grinds (sulphites),Apple Sauce (sulphites),Artificialflavor,Cinnamon,Citric A Cid,Guar Gum,Highfructose Corn Syrup,Modified Corn Starch,Salt,Sodium Citrate,Soybean And/or Canola Oil,Spices,Sugar,To Preserve Freshness (potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate)##tdmk## **contains:soy,Sulfites And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Milk And Treenuts.
Check Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


