Is Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour(flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Enzymes,Folic Acid),Water,Margarine (palm Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Sugar,Mono And Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Artificial Flavor,Citric Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Vitamin D,Beta Carotene Color),Contains 2% Or Less: Apple Grinds (sulphites),Apple Sauce (sulphites),Artificialflavor,Cinnamon,Citric A Cid,Guar Gum,Highfructose Corn Syrup,Modified Corn Starch,Salt,Sodium Citrate,Soybean And/or Canola Oil,Spices,Sugar,To Preserve Freshness (potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate)##tdmk## **contains:soy,Sulfites And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Milk And Treenuts.

Check Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Apple Strudel Bites - 24 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast