Is Bakery Bling 16 Count Heart Cookie Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavor
- +4 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Flour (enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Non-hydrogenated Palm Shortening (palm Oil, Natural Butter Flavor [sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors]), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Granulated Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg White, Sugar, Corn Starch, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (color), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Edible Gold Glitter (mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Glycerin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Candurin Gold Glitter (mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide [color]). Contains Egg and Wheat.
Check Bakery Bling 16 Count Heart Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bling 16 Count Heart Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count
About this product
Cookie · Kit


