Is Bakery Bling Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Party Cookie Kit, Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONHYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. COOKIE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. DIAMOND GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, WATER, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, CARANAUBA WAX. SNOWFLAKE SPRINKLES: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Bakery Bling Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Party Cookie Kit, Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bling Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Party Cookie Kit, Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Whole


