Is Bakery Bling Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Party Cookie Kit, Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- egg whites
- caranauba wax
- polysorbate 80
- sorbitan monostearate
- glycerin
- +2 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONHYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. COOKIE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. DIAMOND GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, WATER, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, CARANAUBA WAX. SNOWFLAKE SPRINKLES: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Bakery Bling Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Party Cookie Kit, Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Bling Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles Party Cookie Kit, Cookie Icing Diamond Glittery Sugar Snowflake Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Whole


