Is Bakery, Blue Velvet Cake, Cream Cheese Icing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And,or Cottonseed Oil, Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following

Check Bakery, Blue Velvet Cake, Cream Cheese Icing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing