Is Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Boston Cream Fresh Strawberry - Each Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat, milk, soy, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, shortening
- wheat flour
- wheat
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Whites, Water, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Propylene Glycol, Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Whey (a milk Derivative), Salt, Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Shortening (Made from Interesterified Soybean Oil), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor, FD&C Yellow 5 and 6, Strawberries, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (FDC Red 40, Blue 1), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less than 2 Percent of the Following: Soy Protein Concentrate, Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Artificial Flavor, Salt, to Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum. Not a Source of Lactose.
Check Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Boston Cream Fresh Strawberry - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Boston Cream Fresh Strawberry - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Boston Cream Fresh Strawberry - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


