Is Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- sour cream
- butter oil
- milk solids
- cream
- white chocolate
- whey powder
- semi-sweet chocolate
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream,Milk Solids,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Sugar,Eggs,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Modified Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate,Butter Oil,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (Processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Cocoa Powder,Corn Syrup,Salt,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carob Bean Gum,Bacterial Culture,Soy Lecithin,Corn Starch,Lactose,Margarine (Modified Palm Oil,Modified Palm Kernel Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey,Vegetable Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Citric Acid,Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-Carotene [For Color],Cholecalciferol),Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(Preservative),Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sour Cream (Milk,Cream,Nonfat Milk,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carrageenan,Carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Bacterial Culture,Enzyme),Soybean Oil,Vanilla Extract,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whey Powder,White Chocolate (Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Whey,Whole Milk Powder
Check Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


