Is Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Ghirardelli Chocolate Raspberry Marble - Each (580 Cal) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • cooked ham
  • gelatin
  • cooked pork tongues
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pork Tongues, Water, Cooked Ham (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Red Peppers (Sweet), Citric Acid, Gelatin, Salt, Contains 1,5% Or Less Of, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Ghirardelli Chocolate Raspberry Marble - Each (580 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Ghirardelli Chocolate Raspberry Marble - Each (580 Cal) is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking