Is Bakery Cake Slice Sorbet - Each (900 Cal) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- mozzarella cheese
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese(Pasteurizedmilk,Vinegar,Enzymes,Salt)Canola Oil &Virgin Olive Oil Blend(Canola Oil,Virginolive Oil,Beta Carotene)Garlic,Tomatospices(Basil,Parsley,Sweet Chili Pepperpaprika,Bay,Marjoram,Oregano,Thyme,Savorycayenne Pepper,Coriander,Cumin,Mustardrosemary)Roasted Garlic,Fructose,Naturaltomato Flavor With Other Natural Flavorsbeet Juice Powder(Color)Citric Acidextractives Of Basil,Coarse Kosher Salt(Salt,Yellow Prussiate Of Soda{Anti-Cakingagent}).
Check Bakery Cake Slice Sorbet - Each (900 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Slice Sorbet - Each (900 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


